2004


1. Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
2. Tristan Hoffman (Ned)
3. Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker-Palmans
4. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
5. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
6. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
7. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
8. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
9. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10. Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
11. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre
12. Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
13. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
14. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
16. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
18. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
19. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
21. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
22. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
23. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
24. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
25. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
26. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
27. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team
28. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
29. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
30. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
31. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
32. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
33. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
34. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
35. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
36. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
37. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
38. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre
39. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
40. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
41. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
42. Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
43. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
44. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
45. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
46. Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
47. Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
48. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
49. Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
50. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
51. Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
52. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
53. Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
54. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
55. Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco
56. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
57. Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
58. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
59. Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
60. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
61. Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
62. Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij
63. Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
64. Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
65. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
66. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
67. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
68. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto
69. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
70. Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco
71. Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
72. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
74. Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
75. Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
76. Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
78. Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere
79. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker-Palmans
80. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
81. Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
82. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
83. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
84. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
85. Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
86. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
87. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
88. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
89. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
90. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij
91. Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
92. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
93. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJeux.com