2005


1. Tom Boonen (Bel)
2. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.09
5. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 2.43
6. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 3.49
7. Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
8. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
10. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
11. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
13. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
14. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
15. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
16. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 4.48
18. Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4.52
19. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
20. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
21. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
22. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
23. Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
24. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
25. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank
27. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
28. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
29. Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
31. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
32. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
33. Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
35. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
36. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
37. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step
38. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
39. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step
40. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step
41. Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
42. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
43. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 5.00
44. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
45. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5.01
46. Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 5.09
47. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 5.10
48. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.38
49. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 6.30
50. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.00
51. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel
52. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
53. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 10.35
54. Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.36
55. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
56. Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
57. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
58. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
59. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
60. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
61. Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
62. Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
63. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
64. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
65. Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
66. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
67. Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze
68. Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
70. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10.41
71. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.43
72. Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.45
73. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 10.54
74. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13.28
75. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14.05
76. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
77. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Française Des Jeux 15.34
78. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
79. Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
80. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.16