2007


1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team CSC 6.09.07 (42.181 km/h)
2. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 0.52
3. Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt
4. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 0.53
5. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas 0.55
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
7. Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team
8. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.56
9. Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 1.24
10. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.27
11.Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
12. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.28
13. Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
14. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
15. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
16. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
17. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 2.38
20. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3.43
21. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 3.45
22. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 5.04
23. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
24. Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Prévoyance 5.05
25. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
26. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
27. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana
28. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
29. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 5.06
30. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 5.07
31. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5.12
32. Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 8.28
33. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
34. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 8.29
35. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
36. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8.31
37. Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 9.27
38. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 9.38
39. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
40. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
41. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
42. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
44. Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
45. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
46. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
47. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 9.39
48. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
49. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
50. Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
51. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
52. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
53. Tom Steels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
54. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
55. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 9.40
56. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
57. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 9.41
58. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 9.43
59. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
60. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor-Lotto 9.45
61. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 9.52
62. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.21
63. Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC
65. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
66. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
67. Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
68. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt
69. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12.22
70. Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team 16.22
71. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
72. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
73. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 16.23
74. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 16.41
75. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 16.43
77. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
78. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
79. Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.44
80. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram
81. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.48
82. Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 16.49
83. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16.56
84. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 17.53
85. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 18.25
86. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19.17
87. Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 20.37
88. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 20.57
89. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 20.58
90. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 27.43
91. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 28.33
92. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 31.34
93. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 34.33
94. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
95. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano
96. Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 34.34